Plans and services

Your first work is free, and checking a proof always is. Choose a plan, or pay only for the work and services you need.

Plans

Your first work is free. Artist is for proving everything you make. Pro adds the tools for selling and defending it. Both include member prices on U.S. copyright registration, and Pro yearly includes one a year.

Just one work

$5a work

or $49 for Pro on one work

  • One work stamped, with its proof emailed to you
  • The database backup and final-proof email
  • Pro for one work adds its license agreement, license page, takedowns, and the AI helper

One work means up to 10 files of the same work, tied to the fingerprint you pay with.

Artist

$8a month

or $80 a year, two months free

  • Unlimited works stamped in Bitcoin
  • Proof files and records emailed every time
  • Final proofs emailed when Bitcoin confirms
  • Backup in the CopyRise database, with lost-proof recovery
  • Member price on U.S. copyright registration: $129

Renews automatically at $8 a month or $80 a year until you cancel. Cancel anytime online.

Pro plan

$24a month

or $290 a year, with one U.S. copyright registration included each year

  • Everything in Artist, for every work
  • License agreements, license pages, and agreement templates
  • Takedown notices for every work
  • Your catalog site and QR proof cards
  • Copy watch, the buyer assistant, and the AI helper
  • Yearly: one U.S. copyright registration a year, government fee included

Renews automatically at $24 a month or $290 a year until you cancel. Cancel anytime online.

Compare plans

Compare CopyRise plans
FeatureFirst workFreeArtist$8 a monthPro$24 a month
Check anyone's proofAlways freeIncludedIncludedIncluded
Works stamped in Bitcoin1UnlimitedUnlimited
Proof files and record emailed to youIncludedIncludedIncluded
Final proof emailed when Bitcoin confirmsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Backup in the CopyRise database, with lost-proof recoveryIncludedIncludedIncluded
Free license, AI authorship record, evidence packet, and the guideIncludedIncludedIncluded
Paid license agreements and license pagesNot includedNot includedIncluded
Agreements for collaborators, clients, releases, and muralsNot includedNot includedIncluded
U.S. copyright registration, filed for youGovernment fee included$149 a work, $249 a group$129 / $219$129 / $219, or one a year included with yearly
Takedown notices$19 a work$19 a workIncluded
The AI helperNot includedNot includedIncluded
Catalog site, QR proof cards, copy watch, and the buyer assistantWith the Pro planNot includedNot includedIncluded
Prefer to pay per work? $5 a work$49 a work

Services

Help for the moments that matter, paid only when you use them. Registration comes first: in the U.S., it's what lets you sue, and registering early keeps statutory damages and attorney's fees available.

U.S. copyright registration

Answer plain questions, sign, and upload your file. Rebel Shed LLC, the company behind CopyRise, files your application with the U.S. Copyright Office as your authorized agent, names and excludes any AI material the way the Office asks, and tracks it to your certificate. You need registration (or a refusal) to sue over a U.S. work, and registering before the copying, or within 3 months of publishing, keeps statutory damages and attorney's fees available.

$149all-in, government fee included. $129 for Artist plan and Pro plan members. One a year included with Pro yearly.Register my copyright

Group registration (U.S.)

2 to 10 unpublished works in one application, by the same author, all of the same kind.

$249all-in, government fee included. $219 for members.Register a group

Takedown kit

DMCA takedown notices for every copy of one work, written from your proof, with where to send each one. Included with Pro.

$19once, for one workFind the copies

Attorney review

An independent, licensed attorney reviews your agreement or filing. They quote you before any work starts.

Quoted firstby the attorneyRequest a review

Public record on Bitcoin

An Ordinals inscription: a short public record of your work, written onto Bitcoin from your own wallet.

15,000 satsplus the network fee, paid from your walletOpen step 3

AI helpers

Each helper has one job, and none of them sends, signs, or agrees to anything without you.

The guide

Ask anything as you go. It explains each step and fills in the answers you give it.

AI helper

Polishes your human authorship statement, drafts filing text that never claims prompts, and writes a buyer blurb, from your own record. For work made with AI tools.

With Proup to 25 uses a dayOpen step 1

Copy watch

Searches the web every week for the images you choose, and emails you new places they show up.

Pro planSet it up

Buyer assistant

An Ask about licensing button on your license page. It quotes your prices and sends you each request to answer.

Pro planSet it up

Prices are in U.S. dollars. Payment services keep their own small fee when buyers pay you, and CopyRise never takes a cut of your sales. Already paid? Add your key.